Asia - Sacred Lotus

STOP NO.: India

Sacred lotus, soft and gentle!

NAME: Lotus
LATIN NAME: Nelumbium speciosum
LOCATION: India, South-East Asia, Australia
TYPE: Plant
PART(S) USED: Flower

A unique aura

The lotus is an aquatic perennial plant rooted in shallow water, thanks to rhizomes scattered with tubers. A sacred flower of the East, the lotus symbolises purity, spirituality and wisdom. It is also a plant widely used as a food and in traditional Asian medicine.

COSMETIC EFFECTIVENESS

Sensitive skin adores it

In cosmetics, lotus flower extract softens the skin.

Find the benefits of Sacred Lotus in...

  • Lotus Face Treatment Oil "Oily/Combination Skin"

    £34.00
    SHOP NOW

    Continue the journey

    Fly away to other destinations

    By destination
    By theme
    Americas Europe Africa Asia AMERICAS EUROPE AFRICA ASIA OCEANIA

    Anti-Ageing Experts

    Plant extracts that reactivate the skin’s youth

    Body Care

    Natural beauty secrets for a sculpted, firm, and toned figure

    A Perfect Complexion

    Your skin: radiant, glowing, even. Naturally.