Asia - Field Mint

STOP NO.: India

For pure invigoration!

NAME: Field Mint
LATIN NAME: Mentha arvensis
LOCATION: India
TYPE: Plant
PART(S) USED: Aerial part

Its oil is essential

In the wild, field mint grows in sandy and wetland areas and meadows in Europe. However, like other varieties of mint, it is generally cultivated for its essential oil – menthol – extracted by crystallisation.

COSMETIC EFFECTIVENESS

An icy effect

This ingredient is traditionally used for its ability to provide an immediate sensation of intense and invigorating freshness.

Find the benefits of Field Mint in...

    Continue the journey

    Fly away to other destinations

    By destination
    By theme
    Americas Europe Africa Asia AMERICAS EUROPE AFRICA ASIA OCEANIA

    Anti-Ageing Experts

    Plant extracts that reactivate the skin’s youth

    Body Care

    Natural beauty secrets for a sculpted, firm, and toned figure

    A Perfect Complexion

    Your skin: radiant, glowing, even. Naturally.