Extra-Firming Tightening Lift Botanical Serum

30 ml
Item# 0106120
£55.00
£183.33 / 100 ml
FREE SHIPPING
Lifts, Firms, Tones
  • Skin Type All skin types
  • Texture Gel
Add to cart options
£55.00
Availability: 

In stock

Additional Information
Lifts, Firms, Tones
The ultimate non-surgical “lift!” Clarins’ concentrated serum helps to instantly tighten and tone contours on face and neck—with lifting and firming benefits that are immediate and long-lasting. Soothing botanical blend—including firming Oat Sugar and line-minimising Hibiscus—creates an invisible “mesh” on the skin’s surface to help “lift”, tighten and reshape facial contours, by taking action on wrinkles to maintain facial beauty.
Product Attributes
  • Skin Type: All skin types
  • Texture: Gel
  • Concern: Anti-aging
  • Age Range: 40's
Product Reviews
About the product
The ultimate non-surgical “lift!” Clarins’ concentrated serum helps to instantly tighten and tone contours on face and neck—with lifting and firming benefits that are immediate and long-lasting. Soothing botanical blend—including firming Oat Sugar and line-minimising Hibiscus—creates an invisible “mesh” on the skin’s surface to help “lift”, tighten and reshape facial contours, by taking action on wrinkles to maintain facial beauty.
Featured Ingredients
  • Roselle Roselle From amongst the many varieties of hibiscus that grow in tropical regions, hibiscus sabdariffa can be identified by the red colour of its calyx which has given the shrub its common name of "roselle". In traditional medicine, the dried red calyces have a high vitamin content and are used to make a refreshing, revitalizing drink that aids digestion and eliminates toxins. In cosmetics, hibiscus calyces are used for their high content of alpha hydroxy acids (AHA). These flower acids with keratolytic and moisturizing properties help to improve skin texture, reduce signs of ageing, and moisturise the skin's surface. Discover
  • Inca peanut Inca peanut Plukentia volubilis is a creeper plant native to the Peruvian Andes. It is commonly known as Inca peanut because the seeds in its fruit were traditionally eaten by the people of the Andes for their stimulating and fortifying benefits. The oil from the seeds was also used in soothing and relaxing massages. Recent research has revealed that Inca peanut oil is the only vegetable oil to contain such high quantities of the two essential fatty acids omega 3 and omega 6. Discover

Ingredients
Hibiscus sabdariffa
Reviews (3)