< BACK TO RESULT

Wheat Triticum sativum

Location: France
Not only has wheat been linked to the history of Man since time immemorial, but it's also the most cultivated and consumed crop in the world. Originally a wild plant, Wheat has gradually been domesticated and transformed by Man. The variety triticum vulgare is mainly used in the manufacture of flour for cakes and biscuits. In cosmetics, all parts of the grain are used for their different actions. The oil extracted from the wheat germ is a powerful anti-free radical due to its high content of essential fatty acids and Vitamin E. The kernel and its proteins have film-forming properties to smooth and tighten the skin surface. The grain husk and bran it produces, brighten the skin.

products containing Wheat

Eye Contour Balm

 
3.0 out of 5
Price:
£29.00
£145.00 / 100 ml

Night Cream

 
3.5 out of 5
Price:
£40.00
£80.00 / 100 ml

 
0.0 out of 5
Price:
£29.00
£145.00 / 100 ml

Day Cream

 
4.5 out of 5
Price:
£66.00
£132.00 / 100 ml

Total Eye Concentrate

 
5.0 out of 5
Price:
£49.50
£330.00 / 100 ml

Eye Revive Beauty Flash

 
5.0 out of 5
Price:
£29.00
£145.00 / 100 ml

Day Cream

 
5.0 out of 5
Price:
£36.00
£72.00 / 100 ml

Pore Minimizing Serum

 
4.8 out of 5
Price:
£23.00
£76.67 / 100 ml