< BACK TO RESULT

Tamarin Tamarindus indica

Location: East Africa
The Tamarin is a large, tropical tree that is originally from India. Its pod-like fruit is commonly used in oriental cooking. In Africa and America, its juice is widely appreciated for its refreshing effect. In additional medicine, it is used to help fight fever and heal the skin. In cosmetology, Tamarin seeds are used for their important repairing and revitalising properties.

products containing Tamarin

Gentle Exfoliator Brightening Toner

 
4.7 out of 5
Price:
£25.00
£20.00 / 100 ml

Night Wear

 
4.7 out of 5
Price:
£70.00
£140.00 / 100 ml