< BACK TO RESULT
The extract used by Clarins Laboratories is obtained from organic farming.
Camomile Matricaria chamomilla
Location:
The camomile plant was known in Ancient times by the Egyptians who dedicated it to the sun due to its action against fever and heatstroke. Its botanical name of ‘matricaria’ (mother) comes from its use in traditional medicine, as it was considered a ‘women’s grass’ for treating female complaints. It is generally used for its calming and digestive properties and capacity to decongest irrirated eyes. In cosmetics, camomile is known for soothing redness and irritation.The extract used by Clarins Laboratories is obtained from organic farming.
CONTACT US




















Clarins Canada (Français)
Clarins Deutschland
Clarins España
Clarins France
Clarins Hong Kong
Clarins International
Clarins Italia
Clarins Japan
Clarins Malaysia
Clarins Russia
Clarins Singapore
Clarins South Africa
Clarins South Korea
Clarins Switzerland (French)
Clarins Taiwan
Clarins USA